Search

Match Schedule

(all matches shown on Levitt Pavilion and PBS39 outdoor screens at SteelStacks)

Group Stage

  

Thursday, June 14

11 a.m. Russia vs. Saudi Arabia

Friday, June 15

8 a.m. Egypt vs. Uruguay
11 a.m. Morocco vs. Iran
2 p.m. Portugal vs. Spain

Saturday, June 16

6 a.m. France vs. Australia
9 a.m. Argentina vs. Iceland
12 p.m. Peru vs. Denmark
3 p.m. Croatia vs. Nigeria

Sunday, June 17

8 a.m. Costa Rica vs. Serbia
11 a.m. Germany vs. Mexico
2 p.m. Brazil vs. Switzerland

Monday, June 18

8 a.m. Sweden vs. Korea Republic
11 a.m. Belgium vs. Panama
2 p.m. Tunisia vs. England

Tuesday, June 19

8 a.m. Poland vs. Senegal
11 a.m. Colombia vs. Japan
2 p.m. Russia vs. Egypt

Wednesday, June 20

8 a.m. Portugal vs. Morocco
11 a.m. Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia
2 p.m. Iran vs. Spain

Thursday, June 21

8 a.m. France vs. Peru
11 a.m. Denmark vs. Australia
2 p.m. Argentina vs. Croatia

Friday, June 22

8 a.m. Brazil vs. Costa Rica
11 a.m. Nigeria vs. Iceland
2 p.m. Serbia vs. Switzerland

Saturday, June 23

8 a.m. Belgium vs. Tunisia
11 a.m. Korea vs. Mexico
2 p.m. Germany vs. Sweden

Sunday, June 24

8 a.m. England vs. Panama
11 a.m. Japan vs. Senegal
2 p.m. Poland vs. Colombia

Monday, June 25

10 a.m. Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt
10 a.m. Russia vs. Uruguay
2 p.m. Iran vs. Portugal
2 p.m. Spain vs. Morocco

Tuesday, June 26

10 a.m. Australia vs. Peru
10 a.m. Denmark vs. France
2 p.m. Iceland vs. Croatia
2 p.m. Nigeria vs. Argentina

Wednesday, June 27

10 a.m. Mexico vs. Sweden
10 a.m. Korea vs. Germany
2 p.m. Serbia vs. Brazil
2 p.m. Switzerland vs. Costa Rica

Thursday, June 28

10 a.m. Senegal vs. Colombia
10 a.m. Japan vs. Poland
2 p.m. Panama vs. Tunisia
2 p.m. England vs. Belgium

Round of 16 Matches

  

Saturday, June 30

10 a.m. TBA vs. TBA
2 p.m. TBA vs. TBA

Sunday, July 1

10 a.m. TBA vs. TBA
2 p.m. TBA vs. TBA

Monday, July 2

10 a.m. TBA vs. TBA
2 p.m. TBA vs. TBA

Tuesday, July 3

10 a.m. TBA vs. TBA
2 p.m. TBA vs. TBA

Quarterfinals

  

Friday, July 6

10 a.m. TBA vs. TBA
2 p.m. TBA vs. TBA

Saturday, July 7

10 a.m. TBA vs. TBA
2 p.m. TBA vs. TBA

Semifinals

  

Tuesday, July 10

2 p.m. TBA vs. TBA

Wednesday, July 11

2 p.m. TBA vs. TBA

Finals

  

Saturday, July 14

10 a.m. 3rd Place Match TBA vs. TBA

Sunday, July 15

11 a.m. 1st Place Match TBA vs. TBA

Sponsors

Bethlehem Steel FC SpotlightDiscover Lehigh Valley Sponsor SpotlightArtsQuest Sponsor SpotlightKwik Goal Sponsor SpotlightKlunk and Milan Sponsor SpotlightLehigh Valley United Sponsor SpotlightGarfield Sponsor SpotlightPanini Sponsor Spotlight