Search

Levitt Pavilion Summer Concert Series

  • Presented By: ArtsQuest™
  • Dates: 5/24/2019, 5/25/2019, 5/26/2019, 5/27/2019, 5/30/2019, 5/31/2019, 6/1/2019, 6/6/2019, 6/7/2019, 6/8/2019, 6/13/2019, 6/14/2019, 6/15/2019, 6/16/2019, 6/20/2019, 6/21/2019, 6/22/2019, 6/23/2019, 6/27/2019, 6/28/2019, 6/29/2019, 6/30/2019, 7/3/2019, 7/4/2019, 7/5/2019, 7/6/2019, 7/7/2019, 7/11/2019, 7/12/2019, 7/13/2019, 7/18/2019, 7/19/2019, 7/20/2019, 7/25/2019, 7/26/2019, 7/27/2019, 8/15/2019, 8/16/2019, 8/17/2019, 8/18/2019, 8/22/2019, 8/23/2019, 8/24/2019, 8/29/2019, 8/30/2019, 8/31/2019, 9/1/2019, 9/2/2019, 9/5/2019, 9/6/2019, 9/7/2019
  • Location: Levitt Pavilion SteelStacks™
  • Address: 101 Founders Way, Bethlehem, PA 18015
  • Phone: (610) 332-1300

Details

Alternative rockers Dishwalla, Cracker, GRAMMY winners Flor de Toloache, Shirley Alston Reeves, Donna the Buffalo and The National Reserve are among the many artists performing this summer at the Levitt Pavilion SteelStacks Summer Concert Series presented by Coordinated Health. The series, which kicks off with a preview weekend May 17-18 and runs through Sept. 7, features more than 50 free shows at the Levitt Pavilion, located at the base of the iconic Bethlehem Steel blast furnaces on Bethlehem’s SouthSide.

For more information on the Levitt Pavilion Summer Concert Series, check out the website, like them on Facebook or follow on Twitter.


Lineup:

Shows begin at 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted

May
May 24 Dishwalla (Alternative Rock)
May 25 Cracker (Alternative Rock)
May 26 Mike Mains & The Branches (Indie & Pop-Rock)
May 27 Maybird (Indie Rock & Jam)
May 30 The Moxie Strings (Pop, World & Rock)
May 31 The Stranger (Billy Joel Tribute)

June
June 1 The New Respects (Pop & Soul)
June 6 Flor de Toloache (Mariachi & Pop)
June 7 Deanna Bogart (Blues)
June 8 Kyle Lacy & the Harlem River Noise (Rock ’n’ Roll)
June 13 Shirley Alston Reeves (Doo-Wop, Oldies & Rock ’n’ Roll)
June 14 The Aardvarks (Party Band)
June 15 Birds of Chicago (Roots, Rock & Americana)
June 16 The Main Squeeze (Funk & Soul)
June 20 Empire Strikes Brass (Brass Band)
June 21, 8 p.m. Pablo Batista’s Latin Jazz Ensemble with special guest Nestor Torres (Latin & Mambo) – Sabor festival
June 22, 8 p.m. Hermanos Moreno (Latin & Salsa) – Sabor festival
June 23 Andrew Leahey & the Homestead (Rock)
June 27 The Dovells (Rock, Soul & Oldies)
June 28 Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble (Zydeco & Blues) – Blast Furnace Blues Festival
June 29 Tommy Castro (Blues) – Blast Furnace Blues Festival
June 30 War & Treaty (Blues, Gospel & R&B) – Blast Furnace Blues Festival

July
July 3 U.S. Army Field Band (Patriotic)
July 4 The Allentown Band (Patriotic)
July 5 Raghu Dixit (World & Indian)
July 6 Rubix Kube (Tribute)
July 7 The Deltaz (Folk Rock)
July 11 Parsonsfield (Americana & Rock)
July 12 The Dip (Soul, Funk & Pop)
July 13 Shamarr Allen (Hip-Hop, Funk & Rock)
July 18 Svetlana & The Delancey Five (Jazz) – SouthSide Swing
July 19 Glenn Crytzer & The Savoy Seven (Swing) – SouthSide Swing
July 20 Harlem Renaissance Orchestra (Jazz) – SouthSide Swing
July 25 Lankum (Celtic)
July 26 Slingshot Dakota (Indie Rock)
July 27 Hollis Brown (Rock)

August
Aug. 15 Lowdown Brass Band (Brass Band)
Aug. 16 Reverend Jefferson (Jefferson Airplane Tribute) – Peace, Love and Rock ’n’ Roll
Aug. 17 Craig Thatcher Band Presents the Music of Jimi Hendrix – Peace, Love and Rock ’n’ Roll
Aug. 18 Experience Janis (Janis Joplin Tribute) – Peace, Love and Rock ’n’ Roll
Aug. 22 The Artisanals (Roots & Rock)
Aug. 23 The Accidentals (Indie)
Aug. 24 Vandoliers (Country)
Aug. 29 Donna The Buffalo (Folk Rock)
Aug. 30 Wanted DOA (Bon Jovi Tribute)
Aug. 31 Making Movies (Latin American Rock)

September
Sept. 1 Swift Technique
Sept. 2 Anthony Geraci (Blues)
Sept. 5 Fairground Saints (Country)
Sept. 6 Blackwater (Celtic)
Sept. 7 The National Reserve (Folk & Rock)